347 Rodriguez St Watsonville, CA 95076
Studio
--
Bath
30,960
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Rodriguez St, Watsonville, CA 95076. 347 Rodriguez St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Radcliff Elementary School, Rolling Hills Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Jsnks Inc
Bought by
Novin Abdol H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,700,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,367,242
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Bradlow David and Bruhn Richard L
Bought by
Jsnks Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,300,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Bruhn Richard L
Bought by
Bruhn Richard L and The Richard L Bruhn Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Watsonville Improvement Co
Bought by
Bruhn Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novin Abdol H | $3,700,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Novin Abdol H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jsnks Inc | $3,075,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bruhn Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Bruhn Richard L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novin Abdol H | $2,700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jsnks Inc | $2,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruhn Richard L | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,972 | $3,312,242 | $1,320,567 | $1,991,675 |
| 2023 | $42,291 | $3,183,624 | $1,269,288 | $1,914,336 |
| 2022 | $41,453 | $3,121,200 | $1,244,400 | $1,876,800 |
| 2021 | $36,054 | $3,049,313 | $1,217,179 | $1,832,134 |
| 2020 | $35,533 | $3,018,047 | $1,204,699 | $1,813,348 |
| 2019 | $34,909 | $2,958,869 | $1,181,077 | $1,777,792 |
| 2018 | $34,031 | $2,900,852 | $1,157,919 | $1,742,933 |
| 2017 | $33,960 | $2,843,973 | $1,135,215 | $1,708,758 |
| 2016 | $32,866 | $2,788,209 | $1,112,956 | $1,675,253 |
| 2015 | $32,767 | $2,746,327 | $1,096,238 | $1,650,089 |
| 2014 | $32,061 | $2,692,530 | $1,074,764 | $1,617,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map