347 Vine St Glendale, CA 91204
Pacific-Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,415 - $1,430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Vine St, Glendale, CA 91204 and is currently estimated at $1,302,104, approximately $750 per square foot. 347 Vine St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Dordulian Samuel and Dordulian Marine
Bought by
Dordulian Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,998
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$957,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Dordulian Sogomon and Dordulian Sosi
Bought by
Dordulian Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dordulian Samuel | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dordulian Samuel | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dordulian Samuel | $448,000 | |
| Closed | Dordulian Samuel | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $204,242 | $142,092 | $62,150 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $200,238 | $139,306 | $60,932 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $196,313 | $136,575 | $59,738 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $192,465 | $133,898 | $58,567 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $188,692 | $131,273 | $57,419 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $186,758 | $129,927 | $56,831 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $183,097 | $127,380 | $55,717 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $179,508 | $124,883 | $54,625 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $172,539 | $120,035 | $52,504 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $169,948 | $118,232 | $51,716 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,619 | $115,916 | $50,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map