NOT LISTED FOR SALE

347 W Le Roy Ave Arcadia, CA 91007

Estimated Value: $1,792,000 - $2,571,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,076 Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2015

Last sale price $1,498,000 $487 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,160 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Mountain View
  • Holly Avenue Elementary School Rated A+
  • Open Floorplan
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of May 2015

This beautiful single level family residence is located in the coveted neighborhood of Arcadia and offers a spacious and functional floor plan and a feel of simple elegance. Entering through its heavy wooden double doors, this custom built home features a master suite with a walk-in closet, Jacuzzi, and separate shower; an open living room; and a family room with a fireplace, a wet bar with oak cabinet and bookcase, access to the backyard through French doors, and wood beam vaulted ceilings. It also includes a kitchen with wooden cabinetry, ample counter space, and stunning views of the mountains and pool; a formal dining room with an oak wrapped criss-crossed recessed ceiling supporting a chandelier; a breakfast nook with views of the mountains and greenery; and a laundry room with ¾ bath that is easily accessible to/from pool. Other features include crown molding, professionally landscaped grounds complete with a pool and spa, fruit trees, and a 3 car garage with direct access. Conveniently located nearby schools, restaurants, and shopping centers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Shin

IRN Realty License #01246780 Listed on: 04/27/2015

IRN Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

David Shin

IRN Realty License #01246780 Listed on: 04/27/2015

IRN Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 11,577 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x120
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 3,076 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5784021013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5784021013
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3076.00
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Vacuum Central
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 487.00
  • Room Type: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Washer Included

• Lot Features: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size: 100x120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11577.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2660

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 11577.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2015
Closed on
May 18, 2015
List Price
$1,498,000
Sold Price
$1,498,000
Current Estimated Value
$2,287,406

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$789,406
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2015
Closed on
May 6, 2015
List Price
$1,498,000
Sold Price
$1,498,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Kim Ann Soon Ai
Bought by
Kim Ann Soon Ai and Ann Soon Ai Kim 2001 Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zang Wei $1,498,000 Wfg Title
Kim Gary O -- Wfg Title Company
Kim Ann Soon Ai -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2015 05/20/15 Sold $1,498,000 0.0% $487 / Sq Ft
05/05/2015 05/05/15 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2015 04/27/15 For Sale $1,498,000 -- $487 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,367 $1,800,363 $1,440,293 $360,070
2024 $20,056 $1,765,062 $1,412,052 $353,010
2023 $19,637 $1,730,454 $1,384,365 $346,089
2022 $18,989 $1,696,524 $1,357,221 $339,303
2021 $18,643 $1,663,259 $1,330,609 $332,650
2019 $18,190 $1,613,929 $1,291,144 $322,785
2018 $17,688 $1,582,284 $1,265,828 $316,456
2016 $17,315 $1,520,843 $1,216,675 $304,168
2015 $8,389 $709,642 $271,733 $437,909
2014 $8,279 $695,742 $266,411 $429,331
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: AR15088837

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5784-021-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.