Estimated Value: $524,985
Studio
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Williams Point Blvd, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $524,985, approximately $218 per square foot. 347 Williams Point Blvd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Fairglen Elementary School, Cocoa High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Moberg Properties Llc
Bought by
White Fred A and White Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Moberg Karl R and Moberg Sharon R
Bought by
Moberg Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Moberg Sharon
Bought by
Moberg Karl R and Moberg Sharon R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Southeast Aero Tek Inc
Bought by
Moberg Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Ward Robert
Bought by
Lewark Fred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Burroughs Jack D
Bought by
Ward Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Wade Ted
Bought by
Se Aero Tek Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Fred A | $350,000 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Moberg Properties Llc | -- | Indian River Title | |
| Moberg Karl R | -- | Attorney | |
| Moberg Sharon | $200,000 | -- | |
| Lewark Fred | $19,300 | -- | |
| Ward Robert | $17,600 | -- | |
| Se Aero Tek Inc | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Se Aero Tek Inc | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $316,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $288,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $262,460 | $156,060 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $268,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $251,170 | $156,060 | $95,110 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $127,890 | $25,540 | $102,350 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $127,890 | $25,540 | $102,350 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $121,800 | $25,540 | $96,260 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $116,000 | $0 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $100,000 | $17,030 | $82,970 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $100,000 | $17,030 | $82,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map