347 Willow Rd E Staten Island, NY 10314
Westerleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $1,063,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$1,136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Willow Rd E, Staten Island, NY 10314 and is currently estimated at $872,418, approximately $1,135 per square foot. 347 Willow Rd E is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 Graniteville, I.S. 51 Edwin Markham, and Port Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Chan Herbert J
Bought by
Quainoo Andrew K and Quainoo Nicole O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,192
Outstanding Balance
$371,030
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$501,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Edith Maltese
Bought by
Chan Herbert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quainoo Andrew K | $555,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Chan Herbert J | $370,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quainoo Andrew K | $543,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Herbert J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,989 | $36,300 | $14,368 | $21,932 |
| 2025 | $6,086 | $29,820 | $17,772 | $12,048 |
| 2024 | $6,086 | $30,300 | $17,256 | $13,044 |
| 2023 | $6,201 | $30,535 | $14,089 | $16,446 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $32,700 | $16,500 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $5,581 | $27,960 | $16,500 | $11,460 |
| 2020 | $5,629 | $30,720 | $16,500 | $14,220 |
| 2019 | $5,231 | $29,340 | $16,500 | $12,840 |
| 2018 | $4,890 | $25,446 | $14,639 | $10,807 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $25,446 | $15,940 | $9,506 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $24,724 | $15,452 | $9,272 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $23,325 | $10,556 | $12,769 |
| 2014 | $3,918 | $22,006 | $11,942 | $10,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map