3470 Baumhauer Rd Theodore, AL 36582
South Orchards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,223 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3470 Baumhauer Rd, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $244,306, approximately $120 per square foot. 3470 Baumhauer Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hollingers Island Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Shirley A
Bought by
Simms David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,001
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Simms David E and Simms Doris Faye
Bought by
Robinson James W and Robinson Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Gordon Danny Joe
Bought by
Simms David E and Simms Doris Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,150
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simms David E | $33,001 | None Available | |
| Simms David E | $33,001 | None Available | |
| Robinson James W | $121,500 | None Available | |
| Robinson James W | $121,500 | None Available | |
| Simms David E | -- | -- | |
| Simms David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simms David E | $33,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Simms David E | $72,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $15,300 | $2,280 | $13,020 |
| 2024 | $662 | $15,300 | $2,280 | $13,020 |
| 2023 | $662 | $13,580 | $2,630 | $10,950 |
| 2022 | $492 | $12,690 | $2,000 | $10,690 |
| 2021 | $511 | $11,910 | $1,800 | $10,110 |
| 2020 | $511 | $11,910 | $1,800 | $10,110 |
| 2019 | $475 | $11,180 | $1,800 | $9,380 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $22,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $22,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $488 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $511 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map