3530 Baumhauer Rd Theodore, AL 36582
South Orchards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $453,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Baumhauer Rd, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $415,667, approximately $164 per square foot. 3530 Baumhauer Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hollingers Island Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Loioe Romy R
Bought by
Lper Tomsa Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$309,961
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,706
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lper Tomsa Matthew | $37,000 | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lper Tomsa Matthew | $351,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $33,170 | $9,240 | $23,930 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $32,200 | $9,400 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $28,010 | $7,950 | $20,060 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $26,710 | $6,650 | $20,060 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $24,750 | $5,700 | $19,050 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $24,320 | $5,700 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $29,880 | $5,700 | $24,180 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $30,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $29,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $30,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,409 | $28,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map