3470 Corona St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $933,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3470 Corona St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $893,334, approximately $440 per square foot. 3470 Corona St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Jevens James M and Jevens Donna L
Bought by
Denning Lance and Denning Darcy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,900
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Jevens James M and Jevens Donna L
Bought by
Jevens James M and Jevens Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Jevens James M and Jevens Donna L
Bought by
Jevens James M and Jevens Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Jevens James M and Jevens Donna L
Bought by
Jevens James M and Jevens Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Jevens James M and Jevens Donna L
Bought by
Jevens James M and Jevens Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denning Lance | $560,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Jevens James M | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Jevens James M | -- | -- | |
| Jevens James M | -- | -- | |
| Jevens James M | -- | Landsafe Title Co | |
| Jevens James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denning Lance | $447,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jevens James M | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jevens James M | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jevens James M | $114,950 | |
| Closed | Denning Lance | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,649 | $796,188 | $398,096 | $398,092 |
| 2024 | $8,649 | $780,577 | $390,290 | $390,287 |
| 2023 | $8,338 | $765,272 | $382,637 | $382,635 |
| 2022 | $8,312 | $750,267 | $375,134 | $375,133 |
| 2021 | $7,756 | $712,000 | $464,000 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $7,140 | $651,000 | $424,000 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $7,148 | $642,000 | $418,000 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $7,156 | $642,000 | $418,000 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $6,077 | $568,000 | $370,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $5,974 | $561,000 | $365,000 | $196,000 |
| 2015 | $5,691 | $532,000 | $346,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $5,551 | $521,000 | $339,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map