3470 High St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3470 High St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $525,950, approximately $316 per square foot. 3470 High St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Wile Mara S and Wile Scot S
Bought by
Hindery Derrick and Glasinovic Vannia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,400
Outstanding Balance
$200,991
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Melton Leora Olsen and Olsen Leora L
Bought by
Wile Scot S and Wile Mara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Olsen Leora L
Bought by
Olsen Leora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Marlene Munson Mary and Bristow Rosie
Bought by
Olsen Leora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property