NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34700 Ada Dr Solon, OH 44139

Estimated Value: $445,000 - $484,072

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,476 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2025

Last sale price $450,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,055 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Fabulous house on a sought after street just waiting for your special touches! Relax on the front porch, or soak in the sun on the brick patio in the backyard. A tiled entry leads to a living room and dining room- just perfect for entertaining! The island kitchen has a pantry and updated stainless appliances. The dinette has a gorgeous window overlooking the beautiful backyard. Gather with family in the family room featuring a high beamed ceiling, inviting gas fireplace, and sliding doors to the patio. Upstairs the generously sized master suite has a bath, and walk in closet. The other three bedrooms have plenty of space, great closets, and overhead lights. For convenience, the laundry room is located on the second floor-no more hauling laundry up the stairs!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Miller

Keller Williams Living Brokerage Email: JulieMiller@kw.com 216-390-5115 License #329990 Listed on: 05/29/2025

Keller Williams Living

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Perelman

Platinum Real Estate License #2005000117

Platinum Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,926

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 16,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 954-37-029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,926

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Attribution Contact: JulieMiller@kw.com 216-390-5115
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name: Solon
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2476.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Beamed Ceilings, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Raised Hearth
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.3765
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Drain, Garage

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Solon CSD - 1828

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 954-37-029
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6926.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2025
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$464,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,768
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.23%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,451
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,317

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Buhr Dale R and Buhr Judith A
Bought by
Buhr Judith A and The Judith A Buhr Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Buhr Dale R and Buhr Judith A
Bought by
Buhr Dale R and Buhr Judith A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 1986
Bought by
Buhr Dale R and Buhr Judith A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Constan Dev Co

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vosko Olga $450,000 Ohio Real Title
Buhr Judith A -- None Available
Buhr Dale R -- --
Buhr Dale R $150,000 --
Constan Dev Co -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vosko Olga $360,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Sold $450,000 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2025 06/11/25 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2025 05/29/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,908 $136,360 $28,805 $107,555
2024 $6,926 $136,360 $28,805 $107,555
2023 $6,614 $108,020 $25,450 $82,570
2022 $6,628 $108,010 $25,450 $82,570
2021 $6,552 $108,010 $25,450 $82,570
2020 $6,520 $99,090 $23,350 $75,740
2019 $6,314 $283,100 $66,700 $216,400
2018 $5,515 $99,090 $23,350 $75,740
2017 $5,428 $90,760 $20,230 $70,530
2016 $5,377 $90,760 $20,230 $70,530
2015 $5,119 $90,760 $20,230 $70,530
2014 $5,119 $84,040 $18,730 $65,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5122652

MLS Now

APN: 954-37-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.