34707 Bronco Ln Squaw Valley, CA 93675
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34707 Bronco Ln, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 and is currently estimated at $478,952, approximately $192 per square foot. 34707 Bronco Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary School and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2007
Sold by
Rhodes Kenneth W and Rhodes Kathryn L
Bought by
Rhodes Kenneth W and Rhodes Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Rhodes Kenneth W and Rhodes Kathryn L
Bought by
Rhodes Kenneth W and Rhodes Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,100
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Kenneth W | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Kenneth W | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Kenneth W | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 | $393,319 | $35,824 | $357,495 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $378,048 | $34,434 | $343,614 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $370,636 | $33,759 | $336,877 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $309,169 | $65,673 | $243,496 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $306,000 | $65,000 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $306,000 | $65,000 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $306,000 | $66,300 | $239,700 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $300,000 | $65,000 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $280,817 | $67,920 | $212,897 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $276,600 | $66,900 | $209,700 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $259,100 | $62,700 | $196,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map