3471 Mountainside Cir Corona, CA 92882
Green River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,881 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3471 Mountainside Cir, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $715,720, approximately $506 per square foot. 3471 Mountainside Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Prado View Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Academy, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Terrazas Glenn L and Terrasas Elvie M
Bought by
Terrazas Glenn L and Terrazas Elvie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,320
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Terrazas Glenn L and Terrazas Elvie M
Bought by
Terrazas Glenn L and Terrazas Elvie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Terrazas Glenn L and Terrazas Elvie
Bought by
Terrazas Glenn L and Terrazas Elvie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Terrazas Glenn L and Terrazas Elvie
Bought by
Terrazas Glenn L and Terrazas Elvie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Mannino Greg A and Mannino Deborah Dawn
Bought by
Granado Elvie and Terrazas Glenn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrazas Glenn L | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Terrazas Glenn L | -- | Ticor Title San Bernardino | |
| Terrazas Glenn L | -- | Multiple | |
| Terrazas Glenn L | -- | Commerce Title Escrow | |
| Terrazas Glenn L | -- | -- | |
| Granado Elvie | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrazas Glenn L | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Terrazas Glenn L | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $254,692 | $97,702 | $156,990 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $239,325 | $93,909 | $145,416 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $234,633 | $92,068 | $142,565 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $230,033 | $90,263 | $139,770 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $227,675 | $89,338 | $138,337 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $223,212 | $87,587 | $135,625 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $218,836 | $85,870 | $132,966 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $214,546 | $84,187 | $130,359 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $210,340 | $82,537 | $127,803 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $207,183 | $81,299 | $125,884 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $203,126 | $79,707 | $123,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map