3472 Ayden Rd Helena, MT 59602
Helena Valley Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $588,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3472 Ayden Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $544,699, approximately $211 per square foot. 3472 Ayden Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Warren School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Tenneson Family Llc
Bought by
Broadbrooks Timothy Michael and Broadbrooks Corilea Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,009
Outstanding Balance
$134,178
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$410,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadbrooks Timothy Michael | -- | First Mt Title Co Of Helena |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broadbrooks Timothy Michael | $200,009 |
Source: Public Records