NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,779,000 - $2,171,472

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,388 Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3472 Keaton Loop, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $1,911,118, approximately $800 per square foot. 3472 Keaton Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cadwallader Elementary School, Chaboya Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Ailan and Luong Derek
Bought by
Nguyen John L and Ngo Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
$1,911,118

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,648
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,685,470

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Luong Derek and Nguyen Ailan
Bought by
Luong Derek and Nguyen Ailan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$579,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Ii Lp
Bought by
Luong Derek and Nguyen Ailan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen John L $800,000 Alliance Title Company
Luong Derek -- Alliance Title Company
Luong Derek $645,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nguyen John L $640,000
Previous Owner Luong Derek $579,000
Previous Owner Luong Derek $500,000
Closed Luong Derek $80,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,761 $1,219,658 $557,556 $662,102
2024 $16,761 $1,195,744 $546,624 $649,120
2023 $16,460 $1,172,299 $535,906 $636,393
2022 $16,393 $1,149,314 $525,399 $623,915
2021 $16,143 $1,126,780 $515,098 $611,682
2020 $15,456 $1,115,227 $509,817 $605,410
2019 $15,081 $1,093,361 $499,821 $593,540
2018 $14,961 $1,071,923 $490,021 $581,902
2017 $14,726 $1,050,906 $480,413 $570,493
2016 $12,025 $870,000 $465,000 $405,000
2015 $11,908 $1,014,826 $463,920 $550,906
2014 $12,995 $994,948 $454,833 $540,115
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.