3473 Amberly Ln Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,036 - $584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3473 Amberly Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $573,259, approximately $244 per square foot. 3473 Amberly Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Contreras Leobardo and Contreras Rosa Ordaz
Bought by
Contreras Leobardovcerda and Contreras Rosa Ordaz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Contreras Leobardo and Contreras Rosa Ordaz
Bought by
Contreras Leobardo and Contreras Rosa Ordaz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Contreras Leobardo and Contreras Rosa Ordaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Outstanding Balance
$99,450
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$473,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Leobardovcerda | -- | Accommodation | |
| Contreras Leobardo | -- | None Available | |
| Contreras Leobardo | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Leobardo | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,033 | $341,207 | $71,075 | $270,132 |
| 2023 | $6,033 | $327,960 | $68,316 | $259,644 |
| 2022 | $5,847 | $321,530 | $66,977 | $254,553 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $315,226 | $65,664 | $249,562 |
| 2020 | $5,715 | $311,995 | $64,991 | $247,004 |
| 2019 | $5,490 | $305,878 | $63,717 | $242,161 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $299,881 | $62,469 | $237,412 |
| 2017 | $5,350 | $294,002 | $61,245 | $232,757 |
| 2016 | $5,147 | $274,000 | $57,000 | $217,000 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $274,000 | $57,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $4,781 | $240,000 | $50,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map