D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Denise Hutchinson
Lennar Sales Corp
Estimated Value: $707,955 - $841,000
Brand new home available for immediate move-in! This home has it all-gourmet kitchen with granite, stainless appl, wood flrs, maple cab, 3 car gar w/opener, finished basement and so much more. Neigborhood nearly sold out - hurry before it's gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Denise Hutchinson
Lennar Sales Corp Listed on: 05/16/2014
Co-Listed By
Michelle Schwartz
Mattamy Homes
Last Buyer's Agent
Narisi Reddy
Greater Midwest Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutt Sunil | $457,500 | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dutt Sunil | $411,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2014 06/24/14 | Sold | $457,500 | -9.6% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2014 05/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | For Sale | $506,240 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,950 | $631,000 | $150,700 | $480,300 |
| 2023 | $6,950 | $618,500 | $151,100 | $467,400 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $587,300 | $150,700 | $436,600 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $513,200 | $131,000 | $382,200 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $498,800 | $115,500 | $383,300 |
| 2019 | $5,265 | $477,000 | $110,000 | $367,000 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $468,200 | $104,800 | $363,400 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $447,500 | $99,800 | $347,700 |
| 2016 | $5,546 | $442,100 | $95,000 | $347,100 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $450,600 | $105,500 | $345,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,201 | $92,230 | $82,971 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Denise Hutchinson
Lennar Sales Corp
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Michelle Schwartz
Mattamy Homes
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Narisi Reddy
Greater Midwest Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4620538
APN: 10-72704-02-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.