3475 Deakin Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 Deakin Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $358,406. 3475 Deakin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Deakin Gloria and Gloria Deakin Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lawton Eric G and Lawton Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawton Eric G | $140,000 | Knight Barry Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $271,000 | $144,000 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $271,000 | $144,000 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $271,000 | $144,000 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $167,200 | $115,500 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $167,200 | $115,500 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $167,200 | $115,500 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $167,200 | $115,500 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $167,200 | $115,500 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $167,200 | $115,500 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $167,200 | $115,500 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | $149 | $167,200 | $115,500 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $167,200 | $115,500 | $51,700 |
| 2013 | $1,682 | $167,200 | $115,500 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map