3476 Gary Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,342 - $880,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3476 Gary Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $854,086, approximately $419 per square foot. 3476 Gary Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2025
Sold by
Carroll Grace Joyce
Bought by
Joyce Grace Revocable Living Trust and Grace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Grace Peter C
Bought by
Grace Peter C and Grace Joyce Carroll
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Dorothy
Bought by
Grace Peter C and Grace Joyce Carroll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Grace Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grace Peter C | -- | None Available | |
| Grace Peter C | -- | None Available | |
| Grace Peter C | $500,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grace Peter C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grace Peter C | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Grace Peter C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,263 | $696,939 | $348,471 | $348,468 |
| 2024 | $8,263 | $683,274 | $341,638 | $341,636 |
| 2023 | $7,773 | $669,877 | $334,939 | $334,938 |
| 2022 | $7,759 | $656,743 | $328,372 | $328,371 |
| 2021 | $7,718 | $643,866 | $321,933 | $321,933 |
| 2020 | $7,569 | $637,266 | $318,633 | $318,633 |
| 2019 | $7,228 | $624,772 | $312,386 | $312,386 |
| 2018 | $6,733 | $572,000 | $371,000 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $6,537 | $556,000 | $361,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $5,925 | $515,000 | $334,000 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $5,353 | $465,000 | $302,000 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $5,227 | $451,000 | $293,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map