NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,305,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,930 Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3476 Ridgeview Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $1,253,722, approximately $427 per square foot. 3476 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Smith David P and Smith Gretchen J
Bought by
Wu Emily
Current Estimated Value
$1,253,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$587,300
Outstanding Balance
$516,341
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$737,381

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Smith Gretchen Jeanne and Smith Gretchen J
Bought by
Smith David P and Smith Gretchen J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Smith Gretchen Jeanne and Smith David P
Bought by
Smith Gretchen Jeanne and Smith David P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$712,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Gutleben Kathleen D and Gutleben Theodore T
Bought by
Smith Gretchen J and Smith David P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$680,200
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Gutleben Theodore T and Gutleben Kathleen
Bought by
Gutleben Theodore T and Gutleben Kathleen D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Gutleben Theodore T and Gutleben Kathleen D
Bought by
Gutleben Theodore T and Gutleben Kathleen D

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wu Emily $839,000 North Coast Title Co
Smith David P -- None Available
Smith Gretchen Jeanne -- North Coast Title Co
Smith Gretchen J $716,000 North Coast Title Co

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wu Emily $587,300
Previous Owner Smith Gretchen Jeanne $712,000
Previous Owner Smith Gretchen J $680,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,759 $935,915 $390,429 $545,486
2024 $10,594 $917,565 $382,774 $534,791
2023 $10,594 $899,574 $375,269 $524,305
2022 $9,782 $881,936 $367,911 $514,025
2021 $9,663 $864,645 $360,698 $503,947
2020 $9,641 $855,780 $357,000 $498,780
2019 $9,000 $786,820 $313,189 $473,631
2018 $8,950 $771,394 $307,049 $464,345
2017 $8,789 $756,270 $301,029 $455,241
2016 $8,734 $741,442 $295,127 $446,315
2015 $8,471 $730,305 $290,694 $439,611
2014 $2,228 $195,691 $29,204 $166,487
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.