348 79th Place Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $526,368 - $717,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,190
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 79th Place, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $630,092, approximately $287 per square foot. 348 79th Place is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Stoch Tadeusz and Stoch Bozena
Bought by
Trust Number 31530 and Marquette Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Stoch Tadeusz and Stoch Bozena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Number 31530 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoch Tadeusz | $365,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stoch Tadeusz | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,274 | $147,777 | $75,493 | $72,284 |
| 2023 | $7,958 | $135,850 | $69,400 | $66,450 |
| 2022 | $7,647 | $130,510 | $66,670 | $63,840 |
| 2021 | $7,040 | $129,020 | $65,910 | $63,110 |
| 2020 | $6,936 | $126,460 | $64,600 | $61,860 |
| 2019 | $6,690 | $121,330 | $61,980 | $59,350 |
| 2018 | $5,835 | $109,640 | $61,560 | $48,080 |
| 2017 | $5,768 | $105,510 | $59,240 | $46,270 |
| 2016 | $5,604 | $100,700 | $56,540 | $44,160 |
| 2015 | $5,492 | $94,740 | $53,190 | $41,550 |
| 2014 | $5,674 | $96,610 | $51,720 | $44,890 |
| 2013 | $7,001 | $121,820 | $51,480 | $70,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map