401 79th St Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $433,512 - $505,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 79th St, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $472,628, approximately $295 per square foot. 401 79th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,368 | $141,077 | $61,515 | $79,562 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $129,690 | $56,550 | $73,140 |
| 2022 | $5,691 | $121,670 | $54,070 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $5,467 | $120,280 | $53,450 | $66,830 |
| 2020 | $5,394 | $117,900 | $52,390 | $65,510 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $113,130 | $50,270 | $62,860 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $112,100 | $49,980 | $62,120 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $107,870 | $48,090 | $59,780 |
| 2016 | $4,791 | $102,950 | $45,900 | $57,050 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $96,850 | $43,180 | $53,670 |
| 2014 | $4,834 | $97,490 | $41,980 | $55,510 |
| 2013 | $4,709 | $97,030 | $41,780 | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map