Seller's Agent in 2023
Lydia Memeti
RE/MAX
(708) 267-0971
3 in this area
342 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $557,000
4 BD HOME WITH HARDWOOD UNDER THE CARPET 2.5 BATH 3 CAR GARAGE A HOUSE IN GREAT LOCATION GREAT SCHOOL DISTR THIS TRI LEVEL HOME WITH BASEMENT, ITS ALL BRICK NEWER ROFF NEWER FURNAS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulfer Walter R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | $444,000 | -1.3% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | For Sale | $449,900 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,443 | $142,643 | $62,374 | $80,269 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $131,130 | $57,340 | $73,790 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $125,610 | $54,810 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $124,180 | $54,190 | $69,990 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $121,720 | $53,120 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $116,790 | $50,970 | $65,820 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $116,940 | $50,650 | $66,290 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $112,530 | $48,740 | $63,790 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $107,400 | $46,520 | $60,880 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $101,050 | $43,770 | $57,280 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $101,800 | $42,560 | $59,240 |
| 2013 | $3,359 | $101,320 | $42,360 | $58,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lydia Memeti
RE/MAX
(708) 267-0971
3 in this area
342 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Bud Steele
Steele Realty Group, Inc.
(708) 224-5729
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11871533
APN: 09-27-412-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.