348 Benevente Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,641 - $1,284,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Benevente Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,257,410, approximately $466 per square foot. 348 Benevente Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ivey Ranch Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Whittaker Jerry A and Whittaker Elaneelyn V
Bought by
Spurlock William L and Spurlock Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,047
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,094,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Niskanen James R and Niskanen Christina
Bought by
Whittaker Jerry A and Whittaker Elaneelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Stevens Sheryl G
Bought by
Stevens Mark D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Stevens Mark D
Bought by
Niskanen James R and Niskanen Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurlock William L | $602,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Whittaker Jerry A | $610,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stevens Mark D | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Niskanen James R | $267,500 | South Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $258,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spurlock William L | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittaker Jerry A | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niskanen James R | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,641 | $790,699 | $361,199 | $429,500 |
| 2024 | $8,641 | $775,196 | $354,117 | $421,079 |
| 2023 | $8,373 | $759,997 | $347,174 | $412,823 |
| 2022 | $8,245 | $745,096 | $340,367 | $404,729 |
| 2021 | $8,276 | $730,488 | $333,694 | $396,794 |
| 2020 | $8,019 | $722,999 | $330,273 | $392,726 |
| 2019 | $7,785 | $708,824 | $323,798 | $385,026 |
| 2018 | $7,201 | $650,000 | $253,000 | $397,000 |
| 2017 | $71 | $640,000 | $250,000 | $390,000 |
| 2016 | $6,785 | $620,000 | $243,000 | $377,000 |
| 2015 | $6,470 | $600,000 | $236,000 | $364,000 |
| 2014 | $5,918 | $560,000 | $221,000 | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map