348 Borica Place Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,923,000 - $2,000,524
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Borica Place, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,954,881, approximately $734 per square foot. 348 Borica Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Todoki Ken I
Bought by
Todoki Ken I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$658,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,319
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,502,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Todoki Ken I
Bought by
Todoki Ken I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Todoki Ken I
Bought by
Todoki Ken I and Ken I Todoki Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Todoki Ken I
Bought by
Todoki Ken I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Todoki Ken I
Bought by
Todoki Ken I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todoki Ken I | -- | North American Title | |
| Todoki Ken I | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Todoki Ken I | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Todoki Ken I | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Todoki Ken I | -- | None Available | |
| Todoki Ken I | -- | -- | |
| Todoki Ken I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todoki Ken I | $658,000 | |
| Closed | Todoki Ken I | $575,000 | |
| Closed | Todoki Ken I | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $542,618 | $210,535 | $332,083 |
| 2024 | $6,739 | $531,979 | $206,407 | $325,572 |
| 2023 | $6,739 | $521,549 | $202,360 | $319,189 |
| 2022 | $6,690 | $511,324 | $198,393 | $312,931 |
| 2021 | $6,544 | $501,299 | $194,503 | $306,796 |
| 2019 | $6,389 | $486,433 | $188,735 | $297,698 |
| 2018 | $6,156 | $476,896 | $185,035 | $291,861 |
| 2017 | $5,933 | $467,546 | $181,407 | $286,139 |
| 2016 | $5,847 | $458,379 | $177,850 | $280,529 |
| 2015 | $5,764 | $451,495 | $175,179 | $276,316 |
| 2014 | $5,677 | $442,652 | $171,748 | $270,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map