348 Casey Rd Cullowhee, NC 28723
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Casey Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723 and is currently estimated at $210,154, approximately $247 per square foot. 348 Casey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cullowhee Valley School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Casey Amoa Noel and Smith Alexander Deron
Bought by
Mcdonald Faustine Clarinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Faustine Clarinda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdonald Faustine Clarinda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $140,417 | $64,750 | $75,667 |
| 2024 | $364 | $95,740 | $58,280 | $37,460 |
| 2023 | $444 | $95,740 | $58,280 | $37,460 |
| 2022 | $444 | $95,740 | $58,280 | $37,460 |
| 2021 | $364 | $95,740 | $58,280 | $37,460 |
| 2020 | $288 | $59,180 | $36,810 | $22,370 |
| 2019 | $149 | $39,310 | $36,810 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $149 | $39,310 | $36,810 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $145 | $39,310 | $36,810 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | $292 | $39,310 | $36,810 | $2,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,290 | $51,800 | $22,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map