389 Wayehutta Rd Cullowhee, NC 28723
Estimated Value: $135,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Wayehutta Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723 and is currently estimated at $135,000. 389 Wayehutta Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cullowhee Valley School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Crawford Warren Patricia Lynn and Crawford Day Teresa Ann
Bought by
Wallis Alva Fayayette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallis Alva Fayayette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115 | $30,160 | $30,160 | $0 |
| 2024 | $98 | $25,720 | $25,720 | $0 |
| 2023 | $98 | $25,720 | $25,720 | $0 |
| 2022 | $98 | $25,720 | $25,720 | $0 |
| 2021 | $98 | $25,720 | $25,720 | $0 |
| 2020 | $352 | $70,530 | $15,720 | $54,810 |
| 2019 | $60 | $15,720 | $15,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $60 | $15,720 | $15,720 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,720 | $15,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map