348 Cindy Cir Ringgold, GA 30736
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,559 - $276,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Cindy Cir, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $254,390, approximately $184 per square foot. 348 Cindy Cir is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Bought by
Holland Mark A and Holland Joy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Mark A | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $86,860 | $10,000 | $76,860 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $86,585 | $12,065 | $74,520 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $68,285 | $12,065 | $56,220 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $55,805 | $12,065 | $43,740 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $55,805 | $12,065 | $43,740 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $46,570 | $12,065 | $34,505 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $46,570 | $12,065 | $34,505 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $44,157 | $9,652 | $34,505 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $44,069 | $9,652 | $34,417 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $40,592 | $9,652 | $30,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,592 | $9,652 | $30,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,592 | $9,652 | $30,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,591 | $9,652 | $30,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map