348 E Allen Ave San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,471,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,656
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 E Allen Ave, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $1,327,586, approximately $363 per square foot. 348 E Allen Ave is a home with nearby schools including Allen Avenue Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Moreno Jamie
Bought by
Moreno Mark Steven and Moreno Jamie Skinner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,298
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,000,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Skinner James I
Bought by
Moreno Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Skinner James Todd
Bought by
Skinner James I and Skinner Alta E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Mark Steven | -- | Western Resources | |
| Moreno Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Skinner James I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Mark Steven | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,206 | $749,877 | $99,586 | $650,291 |
| 2024 | $9,206 | $735,175 | $97,634 | $637,541 |
| 2023 | $9,007 | $720,761 | $95,720 | $625,041 |
| 2022 | $8,864 | $706,630 | $93,844 | $612,786 |
| 2021 | $8,689 | $692,775 | $92,004 | $600,771 |
| 2019 | $8,523 | $672,228 | $89,276 | $582,952 |
| 2018 | $7,968 | $659,048 | $87,526 | $571,522 |
| 2017 | $7,769 | $646,126 | $85,810 | $560,316 |
| 2016 | $7,634 | $633,458 | $84,128 | $549,330 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $82,865 | $82,865 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $81,242 | $81,242 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map