Estimated Value: $60,715 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,451
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 348 E Darlene Dr, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $102,572. 348 E Darlene Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hidalgo Early College High School, IDEA Academy - Pharr, and IDEA College Prep - Pharr.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Gomez Gloria Gonzalez and Garcia Gloria
Bought by
Almanza Jose Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almanza Jose Luis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $59,818 | $59,436 | $382 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $56,432 | $56,050 | $382 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $56,432 | $56,050 | $382 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $42,946 | $42,564 | $382 |
| 2021 | $962 | $32,973 | $32,871 | $102 |
| 2020 | $740 | $25,388 | $25,286 | $102 |
| 2019 | $767 | $25,388 | $25,286 | $102 |
| 2018 | $769 | $25,382 | $25,286 | $96 |
| 2017 | $778 | $25,382 | $25,286 | $96 |
| 2016 | $648 | $21,167 | $21,071 | $96 |
| 2015 | $663 | $21,167 | $21,071 | $96 |
Source: Public Records
Map