348 Scott Dr McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Scott Dr, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $173,485, approximately $86 per square foot. 348 Scott Dr is a home with nearby schools including Otken Elementary School, Higgins Middle School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Fairburn Karen B and Giles Patsy B
Bought by
Mengoga Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Praise Properties Llc
Bought by
Brumfield Anne Q
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mengoga Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brumfield Anne Q | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $17,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $536 | $10,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $530 | $10,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $523 | $10,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $521 | $10,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $575 | $10,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $550 | $10,814 | $0 | $0 |