348 Thorne Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,641 - $813,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Thorne Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $775,160, approximately $815 per square foot. 348 Thorne Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Galeano Evelyn and Ramos Manuel
Bought by
Zavala Rafaela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Perez Diaz Austreberto and Sotto Elia M
Bought by
Galeano Evelyn and Ramos Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,525
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Perez Alexandra Marie and Martinez Soto Miguel
Bought by
Perez Diaz Austreberto and Soto Elia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Vanostenbridge James J and Vanostenbridge Van Ostenbridge
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Rafaela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galeano Evelyn | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Diaz Austreberto | -- | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Perez Diaz Austreberto | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Fannie Mae | $336,512 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galeano Evelyn | $204,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Diaz Austreberto | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $763,000 | $260,000 | $510,000 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $270,057 | $83,117 | $193,940 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $271,626 | $81,488 | $190,138 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $259,300 | $79,890 | $186,410 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $254,080 | $78,324 | $182,756 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $258,405 | $77,521 | $180,884 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $253,340 | $76,002 | $177,338 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $248,374 | $74,512 | $173,862 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $243,505 | $73,051 | $170,454 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $238,731 | $71,619 | $167,112 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $235,147 | $70,544 | $164,603 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $230,541 | $69,162 | $161,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map