Seller's Agent in 2026
George Clements
Keller Williams Grv Upst
(864) 238-4815
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Flat corner lot in a walkable neighborhood with a community pool makes this one easy to love before you even step inside. Rock exterior accents give the home great curb appeal, and the flat driveway leads straight into the 2-car garage with no steps at entry. Inside, tile floors run through all the main living areas with carpet in the bedrooms. The great room features a vaulted smooth ceiling, ceiling fan, and gas fireplace, and it opens directly to the kitchen with generous cabinet and counter space plus a tile backsplash. The front bedroom is a natural fit for a home office or studio. Out back, the fully privacy-fenced yard has a large flat lawn with plenty of room to play, an extra concrete patio poured for outdoor dining and grilling, and a shed that stays with the home for storage or yard tools. Community pool and easy walkability round out the package on this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Grv Upst License #48415 Listed on: 04/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $150,075 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $156,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $118,060 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Sold | $259,900 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $259,900 | +57.5% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | Sold | $165,000 | -4.5% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | For Sale | $172,800 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $1,580 | $1,580 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $7,590 | $1,182 | $6,408 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $993 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $993 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $959 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $849 | $6,004 | $1,000 | $5,004 |
| 2016 | $817 | $6,004 | $1,000 | $5,004 |
| 2015 | $803 | $6,004 | $1,000 | $5,004 |
| 2014 | $137 | $402 | $402 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
George Clements
Keller Williams Grv Upst
(864) 238-4815
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Micheal Koper
Keller Williams Grv Upst
(864) 386-2506
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amy Taylor
Bluefield Realty Group
(864) 362-2375
3 in this area
93 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
TAMI ALLEN
EXP Realty LLC
(864) 651-7385
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1587657
APN: 5-38-00-020.42
Ask me questions while you tour the home.