3480 110th Place Vero Beach, FL 32963
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $2,664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$1,287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3480 110th Place, Vero Beach, FL 32963 and is currently estimated at $1,549,707, approximately $1,287 per square foot. 3480 110th Place is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Beachland Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Lowenstein Gwyndolin
Bought by
Reinecke Paul and Craig Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Outstanding Balance
$22,841
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,526,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinecke Paul | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinecke Paul | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |