3480 Doe Spring Cir Corona, CA 92882
Green River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3480 Doe Spring Cir, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $748,799, approximately $459 per square foot. 3480 Doe Spring Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Prado View Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Academy, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Mechin Laurent and Mechin Dawn
Bought by
Rodriguez Douglas F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Groll Christopher S and Groll Lisa A
Bought by
Mechin Laurent and Mechin Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Douglas F | $419,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mechin Laurent | $139,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Douglas F | $335,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mechin Laurent | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,183 | $584,021 | $139,376 | $444,645 |
| 2023 | $10,183 | $561,345 | $133,965 | $427,380 |
| 2022 | $9,980 | $550,339 | $131,339 | $419,000 |
| 2021 | $9,687 | $524,288 | $124,773 | $399,515 |
| 2020 | $9,035 | $468,115 | $111,405 | $356,710 |
| 2019 | $8,864 | $454,480 | $108,160 | $346,320 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $437,000 | $104,000 | $333,000 |
| 2017 | $5,143 | $416,000 | $99,000 | $317,000 |
| 2016 | $4,876 | $389,000 | $93,000 | $296,000 |
| 2015 | $4,537 | $362,000 | $86,000 | $276,000 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $352,000 | $84,000 | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map