3481 Robb Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $201,099 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3481 Robb Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $225,525, approximately $139 per square foot. 3481 Robb Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Meyer Jerrod A
Bought by
Tucker Akoma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,684
Outstanding Balance
$64,374
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Gutekunst Thomas J and Gutekunst Margaret A
Bought by
Meyer Jerrod A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1997
Sold by
Meyer Ralph E and Meyer Virginia A
Bought by
Gutekunst Thomas J and Gutekunst Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Akoma | -- | Attorney | |
| Meyer Jerrod A | -- | -- | |
| Gutekunst Thomas J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Akoma | $99,684 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Jerrod A | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $47,828 | $8,320 | $39,508 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $47,828 | $8,320 | $39,508 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $35,340 | $7,868 | $27,472 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $35,340 | $7,868 | $27,472 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $35,340 | $7,868 | $27,472 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $31,273 | $6,962 | $24,311 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $31,273 | $6,962 | $24,311 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $31,273 | $6,962 | $24,311 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $33,583 | $7,259 | $26,324 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $33,583 | $7,259 | $26,324 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $33,583 | $7,259 | $26,324 |
| 2013 | $2,439 | $35,351 | $7,641 | $27,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map