3483 Leland Ave Cincinnati, OH 45204
Riverside Sedamsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $192,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3483 Leland Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45204 and is currently estimated at $142,594, approximately $99 per square foot. 3483 Leland Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sayler Park Elementary School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $21,848 | $2,293 | $19,555 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $21,848 | $2,293 | $19,555 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $21,848 | $2,293 | $19,555 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $17,724 | $2,373 | $15,351 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $17,724 | $2,373 | $15,351 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $17,724 | $2,373 | $15,351 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $16,111 | $2,156 | $13,955 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $16,111 | $2,156 | $13,955 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $16,111 | $2,156 | $13,955 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $15,205 | $3,210 | $11,995 |
| 2015 | $984 | $15,205 | $3,210 | $11,995 |
| 2014 | $991 | $15,205 | $3,210 | $11,995 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $15,516 | $3,276 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map