3484 Cathedral Cir Stockton, CA 95212
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,364/month
About This Home
This beautifully refreshed 3/5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,600 square feet of stylish living space designed for both relaxing and entertaining! From the moment you step inside, you'll love the feel of fresh paint and brand-new plush carpet throughout it's like unwrapping a brand-new home! The spacious master suite is truly a dream, complete with its own cozy fireplace and private patio - your personal retreat to sip morning coffee or unwind under the stars. Enjoy light-filled living spaces, ideal for family gatherings, game nights, or a quiet evening in. The low-maintenance yards are a blank canvas, just waiting for your imagination to bring them to life - whether it's a zen garden, play space, or your very own outdoor entertaining haven. This home is move-in ready and ready for you to call home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,602 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 220 Volts
- Water Heater
- Sewer in Street
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 124-280-44
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237 | $438,104 | $130,339 | $307,765 |
| 2024 | $5,136 | $429,515 | $127,784 | $301,731 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $421,094 | $125,279 | $295,815 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $412,838 | $122,823 | $290,015 |
| 2021 | $5,022 | $404,744 | $120,415 | $284,329 |
| 2020 | $4,907 | $400,595 | $119,181 | $281,414 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $392,742 | $116,845 | $275,897 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $385,042 | $114,554 | $270,488 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $351,000 | $104,000 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $312,000 | $93,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $3,897 | $299,000 | $90,000 | $209,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $303,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $287,384 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226031695
APN: 124-280-44
- 9253 Bridalveil Cir
- 3427 Pioneer Ct
- 3231 Strickland Dr
- 9042 Chianti Cir
- 3337 Righteous Dr
- 8061 Shay Cir
- 8033 Shay Cir
- 9524 Priscilla Ln
- 3319 Seger Way
- 8219 Shay Cir
- 9014 Hillcrest Ave
- 9534 Palazzo Dr
- 2524 Pemberton Ct
- 2505 Claridge Ln
- 9314 Cherbourg Way
- 2401 Claridge Ln
- 8932 N Highway 99
- 3133 Penelope Dr
- 8052 Omega Way
- 3163 Zaccaria Way
- 8224 Shay Cir
- 4213 Kirsten Dr
- 4030 E Morada Ln