3485 Brook St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $634,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3485 Brook St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $591,404, approximately $207 per square foot. 3485 Brook St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Pena Martinez Miguel and Pena Miguel
Bought by
Martinez Miguel Pena and Franco Araceli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,049
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Pena Miguel A
Bought by
Pena Miguel and Franco Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Pena Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,056
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Franco Araceli
Bought by
Pena Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,056
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Geneva
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2004
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Phillips Geneva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,450
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Miguel Pena | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pena Miguel | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Pena Miguel A | $195,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pena Miguel A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $402,463 | None Available | |
| Phillips Geneva | $361,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Miguel Pena | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Miguel | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Miguel A | $190,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Geneva | $288,450 | |
| Closed | Phillips Geneva | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $249,813 | $51,237 | $198,576 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $240,115 | $49,249 | $190,866 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $235,408 | $48,284 | $187,124 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $230,793 | $47,338 | $183,455 |
| 2020 | $4,629 | $228,427 | $46,853 | $181,574 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $223,949 | $45,935 | $178,014 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $219,559 | $45,036 | $174,523 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $215,254 | $44,153 | $171,101 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $211,035 | $43,288 | $167,747 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $207,867 | $42,639 | $165,228 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $203,797 | $41,804 | $161,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map