3485 Kincaid St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $534,209
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3485 Kincaid St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $501,802, approximately $309 per square foot. 3485 Kincaid St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Baumann Mark
Bought by
Baumann Matthew J and Baumann Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$112,563
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Jackson June
Bought by
Baumann Matthew J and Baumann Michelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Jackson June
Bought by
Jackson June and Jackson Residential Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |