3486 Edgewood Rd Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3486 Edgewood Rd, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $454,782, approximately $262 per square foot. 3486 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Vander Horck Jr Montel V and Vander Anne M
Bought by
Montel And Anne Vander Horck Trust and Vander Horck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Sutro Leroy Wayne and Sutro Eleanor June
Bought by
Vander Horck Jr Montel V and Vander Horck Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Sutro Eleanor June and Couchman Eleanor J
Bought by
Sutro Leroy Wayne and Sutro Eleanor June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montel And Anne Vander Horck Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vander Horck Jr Montel V | $225,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Sutro Leroy Wayne | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vander Horck Jr Montel V | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutro Leroy Wayne | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410 | $319,885 | $127,952 | $191,933 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $313,614 | $125,444 | $188,170 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $307,466 | $122,985 | $184,481 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $301,438 | $120,574 | $180,864 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $295,528 | $118,210 | $177,318 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $292,498 | $116,998 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $286,763 | $114,704 | $172,059 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $281,141 | $112,455 | $168,686 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $275,629 | $110,250 | $165,379 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $270,226 | $108,089 | $162,137 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $266,168 | $106,466 | $159,702 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $260,955 | $104,381 | $156,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map