3487 E 3180 S Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $652,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3487 E 3180 S, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $652,000, approximately $322 per square foot. 3487 E 3180 S is a home with nearby schools including South Mesa Elementary School, Crimson Cliffs Middle School, and Washington Fields Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Johnson James E
Bought by
Johnson James E and Johnson Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Macro Llc
Bought by
Ence Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Faction Llc
Bought by
Macro Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson James E | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Ence Construction Llc | -- | -- | |
| Macro Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $359,865 | $145,750 | $214,115 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $372,185 | $151,250 | $220,935 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $353,210 | $88,000 | $265,210 |
| 2021 | $998 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map