34871 Skyflower Dr Murrieta, CA 92563
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $870,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,830
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34871 Skyflower Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $861,073, approximately $224 per square foot. 34871 Skyflower Dr is a home with nearby schools including Harvest Hill S.T.E.A.M. Academy, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Lothrop Melissa Grossman
Bought by
Lothrop Shane Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,351
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Lothrop Shane Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,351
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lothrop Shane Daniel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lothrop Shane Daniel | $449,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lothrop Shane Daniel | $441,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,647 | $590,695 | $98,061 | $492,634 |
| 2023 | $11,647 | $567,759 | $94,254 | $473,505 |
| 2022 | $11,524 | $556,627 | $92,406 | $464,221 |
| 2021 | $11,350 | $545,714 | $90,595 | $455,119 |
| 2020 | $11,325 | $540,120 | $89,667 | $450,453 |
| 2019 | $11,040 | $529,530 | $87,909 | $441,621 |
| 2018 | $10,733 | $519,148 | $86,186 | $432,962 |
| 2017 | $10,596 | $508,970 | $84,497 | $424,473 |
| 2016 | $9,961 | $465,462 | $82,841 | $382,621 |
| 2015 | $9,850 | $458,473 | $81,598 | $376,875 |
| 2014 | $9,688 | $449,494 | $80,000 | $369,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map