3488 November Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3488 November Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $623,596, approximately $384 per square foot. 3488 November Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Caldera Veva Erlinda
Bought by
Veva Erlinda Caldera Revocable Living Trust and Caldera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2019
Sold by
Caldera Veva E
Bought by
Caldera Veva and Caldera Veva E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,305
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Caldera Veva E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,779
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Chavez Ismael Reyes and Kaykavousi Zahra
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Wayne O and Johnson Jeanine C
Bought by
Chavez Ismael Reyes and Kaykavousi Zahra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Wayne O and Johnson Jeanine C
Bought by
Johnson Wayne O and Johnson Jeanine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veva Erlinda Caldera Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caldera Veva | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Caldera Veva E | $233,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $208,718 | Accommodation | |
| Chavez Ismael Reyes | $437,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Johnson Wayne O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caldera Veva | $256,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldera Veva E | $228,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Ismael Reyes | $349,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $300,743 | $103,257 | $197,486 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $289,067 | $99,249 | $189,818 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $283,400 | $97,303 | $186,097 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $277,845 | $95,396 | $182,449 |
| 2020 | $8,453 | $274,997 | $94,418 | $180,579 |
| 2019 | $8,406 | $269,606 | $92,567 | $177,039 |
| 2018 | $8,343 | $264,320 | $90,752 | $173,568 |
| 2017 | $6,706 | $259,138 | $88,973 | $170,165 |
| 2016 | $6,626 | $254,058 | $87,229 | $166,829 |
| 2015 | $6,559 | $250,244 | $85,920 | $164,324 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $245,344 | $84,238 | $161,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map