3489 115th St Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3489 115th St, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $177,110. 3489 115th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School and Frederic Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Doffing Richard G and Doffing Jean E
Bought by
Elder Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elder Adam | $60,000 | Polk County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $136,800 | $7,000 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $136,800 | $7,000 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $80,900 | $3,600 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $80,900 | $3,600 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $80,900 | $3,600 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $80,900 | $3,600 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $80,900 | $3,600 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $80,900 | $3,600 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $80,900 | $3,600 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $80,900 | $3,600 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $80,900 | $3,600 | $77,300 |
| 2013 | $1,529 | $96,000 | $4,100 | $91,900 |
| 2012 | $1,516 | $96,000 | $4,100 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map