3494 115th St Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $203,156 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3494 115th St, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $229,789. 3494 115th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School and Frederic Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
The Robert G Nelson And Marie L Nelso
Bought by
Richter Sampson S and Richter Nicole L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Sampson S | $190,100 | Polk County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $199,200 | $11,600 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $199,200 | $11,600 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $109,600 | $5,000 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $109,600 | $5,000 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $109,600 | $5,000 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $109,600 | $5,000 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $109,600 | $5,000 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $109,600 | $5,000 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $109,600 | $5,000 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $109,600 | $5,000 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $109,600 | $5,000 | $104,600 |
| 2013 | $2,120 | $129,200 | $5,700 | $123,500 |
| 2012 | $2,099 | $129,200 | $5,700 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map