3489 Penfield Ct W Columbus, OH 43227
Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3489 Penfield Ct W, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $166,681, approximately $175 per square foot. 3489 Penfield Ct W is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Blueprint Investments Llc
Bought by
Redwood Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,556
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$1,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Breakey Phillip G and Breakey Sallie K
Bought by
Blueprint Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Breakey Phillip G
Bought by
Breakey Phillip G and Breakey Sallie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1986
Bought by
Breakey Phillip G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redwood Investment Group Llc | -- | Equity Settlement Services | |
| Blueprint Investments Llc | $100,000 | Landsel Title Agency | |
| Breakey Phillip G | -- | None Available | |
| Breakey Phillip G | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redwood Investment Group Llc | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blueprint Investments Llc | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $41,410 | $12,740 | $28,670 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $41,410 | $12,740 | $28,670 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $41,405 | $12,740 | $28,665 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $23,630 | $7,140 | $16,490 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $23,630 | $7,140 | $16,490 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $23,630 | $7,140 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $19,460 | $5,950 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $19,460 | $5,950 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $19,460 | $5,950 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $15,120 | $4,620 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $935 | $15,120 | $4,620 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $938 | $15,120 | $4,620 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | $514 | $16,800 | $5,145 | $11,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map