349 Fairview Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,109 - $166,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Fairview Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $141,777, approximately $182 per square foot. 349 Fairview Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Hudek Joseph F and Lou Mary
Bought by
Jlo Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Doehlman Joyce A
Bought by
Hudek Joseph F and Hudek Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Earl J Hilsercop
Bought by
Hilsercop Marcella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jlo Real Estate Llc | $75,000 | Millikin & Fitton Law Firm | |
| Hudek Joseph F | $26,500 | Attorney | |
| Hilsercop Marcella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $24,700 | $2,230 | $22,470 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $24,700 | $2,230 | $22,470 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $24,700 | $2,230 | $22,470 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $19,310 | $2,230 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $864 | $18,590 | $2,230 | $16,360 |
| 2020 | $900 | $18,590 | $2,230 | $16,360 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $15,240 | $2,420 | $12,820 |
| 2018 | $729 | $15,240 | $2,420 | $12,820 |
| 2017 | $735 | $15,240 | $2,420 | $12,820 |
| 2016 | $694 | $13,720 | $2,420 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $690 | $13,720 | $2,420 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | $439 | $13,720 | $2,420 | $11,300 |
| 2013 | $439 | $9,280 | $4,240 | $5,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map