349 Gillcrest Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $521,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Gillcrest Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $437,629, approximately $519 per square foot. 349 Gillcrest Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Vallejo Charter School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Nguyen Alex
Bought by
Luangrath Songkham and Songkham Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Sanchez Jeffrey M and Holmberg Pamela
Bought by
Nguyen Alex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Griffith Florence A and Estate Of Valede Hyman
Bought by
Sanchez Jeffrey M and Holmberg Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,450
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luangrath Songkham | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Alex | $50,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Jeffrey M | $371,500 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jeffrey M | $241,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $208,385 | $61,288 | $147,097 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $204,300 | $60,087 | $144,213 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $200,295 | $58,909 | $141,386 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $196,368 | $57,754 | $138,614 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $192,519 | $56,622 | $135,897 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $190,546 | $56,042 | $134,504 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $186,811 | $54,944 | $131,867 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $183,149 | $53,867 | $129,282 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $179,559 | $52,811 | $126,748 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $176,039 | $51,776 | $124,263 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $173,396 | $50,999 | $122,397 |
| 2014 | $635 | $51,231 | $15,369 | $35,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map