349 Playa Blanca Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $1,162,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Playa Blanca, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $912,112, approximately $1,010 per square foot. 349 Playa Blanca is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Gustafson Gayle A
Bought by
Gustafson Gayle Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Alison Young and Young Sue S
Bought by
Gustafson Gayle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,586
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$896,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Gayle Ann | -- | -- | |
| Gustafson Gayle A | $145,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $127,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gustafson Gayle A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $231,504 | $129,646 | $101,858 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $226,965 | $127,104 | $99,861 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $222,515 | $124,612 | $97,903 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $218,153 | $122,169 | $95,984 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $213,876 | $119,774 | $94,102 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $211,684 | $118,546 | $93,138 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $207,534 | $116,222 | $91,312 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $203,466 | $113,944 | $89,522 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $199,477 | $111,710 | $87,767 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $195,567 | $109,520 | $86,047 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $192,630 | $107,875 | $84,755 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $188,857 | $105,762 | $83,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map