B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Atizado
Re/max Regency
(510) 375-4221
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $511,906
Come and see this three bedroom, two bath single story home with 1,324 square feet of interior space. This cosmetic fixer can be molded into a bright and airy home with the right buyer! Built in 1984, this home features a dry landscaped front yard as part of the 6,969 square foot lot! Dual paned windows and security doors provide comfort and security. Patio area in the roomy backyard can be used for outdoor family activity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/max Regency License #01937237 Listed on: 04/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phienanda Sri J | -- | Placer Title | |
| Freddy Phieter | -- | Placer Title | |
| Phienanda Sri J | $496,000 | Placer Title | |
| Davison Charles B | $287,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Parkinson Trevor A | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Miller Brandon J | $275,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $332,100 | First American Title Co | |
| Williams Jared D | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Williams Jared D | $370,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Runswick Stacy A | $262,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dunham Milburn J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dunham Milburn J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davison Charles B | $45,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Davison Charles B | $245,531 | |
| Previous Owner | Parkinson Trevor A | $183,618 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Brandon J | $8,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Brandon J | $270,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jared D | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jared D | $332,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Runswick Stacy A | $196,500 | |
| Closed | Runswick Stacy A | $65,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $496,000 | -0.8% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $499,990 | -- | $378 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $344,921 | $84,123 | $260,798 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $338,159 | $82,474 | $255,685 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $331,529 | $80,857 | $250,672 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $325,029 | $79,273 | $245,756 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $318,657 | $77,719 | $240,938 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $315,391 | $76,923 | $238,468 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $309,208 | $75,415 | $233,793 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $303,146 | $73,937 | $229,209 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $297,203 | $72,488 | $224,715 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $291,376 | $71,067 | $220,309 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $209,020 | $52,255 | $156,765 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $204,927 | $51,232 | $153,695 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Atizado
Re/max Regency
(510) 375-4221
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robin Stucker
Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway Realty
(707) 688-7966
52 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41089986
APN: 0135-414-150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.